Privacy Policy

We will use your personal data for the purpose(s) for which you have provided it. By filling out any of our enquiry forms you will be ‘opted in to 3rd party partner mailing and our own newsletters’ Your details may also be used by our partnered 3rd party companies for marketing, research, statistical and crime prevention purposes. This contact maybe by post, telephone, email, SMS or other electronic means,

We will need to disclose personal data to 3rd parties so that the service you requested could be provided. It may also be necessary to transfer it to countries outside the European Economic Area. Where this happens, we will endeavour to ensure that any recipient of your data will treat it with the same level of protection as we would.

Your data may be disclosed to regulatory bodies for the purposes of monitoring and/or enforcing compliance with any regulatory rules/codes. If you give us information about another person, in doing so you confirm that they have given you permission to provide it to us to be able to process their personal data (including any sensitive personal data) and also that you have told them who we are and what we will use their data for, as set out in this notice.

In the case of personal data, with limited exceptions, you have the right to access and if necessary rectify information held about you by formal written application to Dynamic Franchises Limited First Floor, Ernest Wilson Building 62, Gelderd Road, Gildersome LS27 7LG.

By providing us with your personal data and contact details, you consent to the use of that data and to your being contacted by any Drive Dynamics member by post, telephone, email, SMS or other electronic means, we may wish to provide your information to our partnered companies to inform you about products and services which it considers may be of interest to you. However you can contact Dynamic Franchises Limited in writing at any time to suppress some or all partner and Dynamic Franchises Limited products.

and you will always be able to de-register our website or from any newsletter by clicking the appropriate link or emailing newsletter@drive-dynamics.co.uk. Our policies and operating procedures comply fully with the following consumer protection laws:

Consumer protection Act 1977
Data Protection Act 1998
Distance Selling Regulations 2000

We use cookies on drive-dynamics.co.uk to make sure we give you the best experience possible on the site. If you continue browsing the site without changing your settings, we will assume that you’re happy to receive all cookies on this website. If you would like to change your cookie settings at any time here are instructions how to do this for a variety of browsers: Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome and Safari.

David SatterleyPrivacy Policy